柏傲莊 柏傲莊 II

The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II

location
18 Che Kung Miu Road, Shatin
Contract Date:

柏傲莊 柏傲莊 II

The Pavilia Farm The Pavilia Farm II

location
18 Che Kung Miu Road, Shatin
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
7 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $21,766
-2.4%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $19,764
$19,705
$19,823
No. of Block(s)
3 Blocks 1,415 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
08/09/2022
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
Estate
School Net
No. of Carparks
206 Residential Parking Spaces Other Parking Space: 24 Residential Motor Cycle Parking Spaces 15 Visitors' Parking Spaces 51 Bicycle Parking Spaces 3 Loading & Unloading Spaces
No. Of Storeys
Tower 5 (5A & 5B): 57 Storeys (Ground Floor, 1-62/F) * Not Including B4/F - B1/F, The Roof, Upper Roof And Top Roof * 13/F, 14/F,17/F, 24/F, 34/F,40/F, 44/F And 54/F Are Omitted Tower 6 (6A & 6B): 57 Storeys (Ground Floor, 1-62/F) * Not Including B4/F - B1/F, The Roof, Upper Roof And Top Roof * 13/F, 14/F,17/F, 24/F, 34/F,40/F, 44/F And 54/F Are Omitted Tower 7 (7A & 7B): 57 Storeys (Ground Floor, 1-62/F) * Not Including B4/F - B1/F, The Roof, Upper Roof And Top Roof * 13/F, 14/F,17/F, 24/F, 34/F,40/F, 44/F And 54/F Are Omitted
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 26 January, 2015
Developer
NEW WORLD / MTR
Management Co.
MTR Corporation Limited Or Its Subsidiary
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor: MTR Corporation Limited (As “Owner”) Lucrative Venture Limited (As “Person So Engaged”) (Note: “Owner” Means The Legal Or Beneficial Owner Of The Residential Properties In The Phase, And “Person So Engaged” Means The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing The Phase. Holding Company Of The Vendor: Holding Company Of The Owner (MTR Corporation Limited) Not Applicable Holding Company Of The Person So Engaged (Lucrative Venture Limited) New World Development Company Limited

Transaction Record

04/05/26
Flat B, 27/F, Tower 5A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.8M
$11.8M
SFA634ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$18,612
$11.85M
/
Land Reg.
04/05/26
26/04/26
Flat A, Low Floor, Tower 7B
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$14.65M
$14.65M
SFA671ft²
3 Room(s)
@$21,833
-
Transaction
26/04/26
26/04/26
Flat B, Middle Floor, Tower 5B
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$15.4M
$15.4M
SFA660ft²
3 Room(s)
@$23,333
-
Transaction
26/04/26
24/04/26
Flat A, Middle Floor, Tower 6B
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$15.7M
$15.7M
SFA682ft²
3 Room(s)
@$23,021
-
Transaction
24/04/26
23/04/26
Flat F, 15/F, Tower 6B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11M
+23%
$11M
SFA464ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$23,707
$8.93M
/
+23%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
23/04/26
Flat C, 33/F, Tower 5B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13M
+10%
$13M
SFA576ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$22,569
$11.82M
/
+10%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
23/04/26
Flat A, 62/F, Tower 5B
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$49.33M
$49.33M
SFA1,305ft²
4 Room(s)
@$37,801
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
23/04/26
23/04/26
Flat B, 19/F, Tower 5A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.28M
+11%
$13.28M
SFA634ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$20,946
$11.96M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
22/04/26
Flat E, 58/F, Tower 6A
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.8M
+7%
$11.8M
SFA488ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$24,180
$11.03M
/
+7%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
22/04/26
Flat C, 38/F, Tower 6B
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.8M
+7%
$12.8M
SFA558ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.4 year(s)
5.4yrs
@$22,939
$11.94M
/
+7%
Land Reg.
22/04/26