迎海

Double Cove

location
8 Wu Kai Sha Road, Ma On Shan
Contract Date:

迎海

Double Cove

location
8 Wu Kai Sha Road, Ma On Shan
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
21 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $15,417
1.1%
Date of Occupation Permit
16/04/2013 - 06/07/2016
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. of Carparks
384 Residential Parking Spaces Other Parking Spaces : 44 Motor Cycle Parking Spaces 2 Accessible Residential Parking Spaces 230 Bicycle Parking Spaces
No. Of Storeys
36 Storeys (Block 1: G/F,1-40/F) 34 Storeys (Block 2: G/F 1-38/F) 33 Storeys (Block 3: G/F 1-37/F) 31 Storeys (Block 5: G/F 1-35/F) *Not Including Roof *4,13,14,24,34/F Are Omitted *Refuge Floors Located At The Roof Floor
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 4 February, 2010
Developer
HENDERSON / NEW WORLD
Management Co.
Double Cove Management Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor: Harvest Development Limited Carley Limited Perfect Success Develoment Limited Onfine Development Limited Rich Silver Development Limited Regent Star Investment Limited Holding Companies Of Rich Silver Development Limited: Henderson Development Limited Henderson Land Development Company Limited Mightymark Investment Limited Wellfine Development Limited Gainford Resources Limited Holding Companies Of Regent Star Investment Limited: New World Development Company Limited Happy Champion Limited

Transaction Record

20/05/26
Flat B, 27/F, Block 16, Phase 3 (Double Cove Starview Prime)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.1M
+6%
$9.1M
SFA546ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.5 year(s)
10.5yrs
@$16,667
$8.55M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
20/05/26
Flat F, 25/F, Block 5, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.28M
-1%
$9.28M
SFA582ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.5 year(s)
5.5yrs
@$15,945
$9.38M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
20/05/26
19/05/26
Flat G, 9/F, Block 7, Phase 4 (Double Cove Grandview)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.2M
+13%
$9.2M
SFA569ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.7 year(s)
10.7yrs
@$16,169
$8.13M
/
+13%
Land Reg.
19/05/26
19/05/26
Flat D, 30/F, Block 16, Phase 3 (Double Cove Starview Prime)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.88M
+1%
$7.88M
SFA499ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.8 year(s)
10.8yrs
@$15,788
$7.77M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
19/05/26
18/05/26
Flat B, 28/F, Block 21, Phase 2 (Double Cove Starview)
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.68M
+25%
$8.68M
SFA509ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$17,053
$6.97M
/
+25%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat D, 9/F, Block 8, Phase 4 (Double Cove Grandview)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.58M
-5%
$7.58M
SFA497ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$15,252
$7.95M
/
-5%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat D, 9/F, Block 8, Phase 4 (Double Cove Grandview)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.58M
-5%
$7.58M
SFA497ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.3 year(s)
5.3yrs
@$15,252
$7.95M
/
-5%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
18/05/26
Flat G, 8/F, Block 19, Phase 2 (Double Cove Starview)
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.6M
+34%
$8.6M
SFA564ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$15,248
$6.43M
/
+34%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
17/05/26
Flat G, 32/F, Block 21, Phase 2 (Double Cove Starview)
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$15M
$15M
SFA811ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 4.1 year(s)
4.1yrs
@$18,496
$15M
/
Land Reg.
17/05/26
14/05/26
Flat A, 11/F, Block 2, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.08M
+48%
$7.08M
SFA496ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.6 year(s)
13.6yrs
@$14,274
$4.79M
/
+48%
Land Reg.
14/05/26