泓景臺

Banyan Garden

location
863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Lai Chi Kok
Contract Date:

泓景臺

Banyan Garden

location
863 Lai Chi Kok Road, Lai Chi Kok
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
15 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $16,123
0.1%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $16,527
$13,671
$19,015
No. of Block(s)
7 Blocks 2,528 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
08/06/2003 - 28/07/2004
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
Developer
CHEUNG KONG
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor: Cheung Kong (Holdings) Limited Cheoy Lee Shipyards Limited Ping Tak Investment Company Limited Wing Tak Engineering & Shipbuilding Company Limited Yin Cheong Company Limited

Transaction Record

18/05/26
Flat B, 50/F, Block 1, Phase I
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$10.55M
+176%
$10.55M
SFA667ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 21.7 year(s)
21.7yrs
@$15,817
$3.83M
/
+176%
Land Reg.
18/05/26
13/05/26
Flat H, 47/F, Block 2, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.3M
+118%
$8.3M
SFA466ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.5 year(s)
15.5yrs
@$17,811
$3.81M
/
+118%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
13/05/26
Flat C, 9/F, Block 1, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.2M
+68%
$7.2M
SFA460ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 13.3 year(s)
13.3yrs
@$15,652
$4.28M
/
+68%
Land Reg.
13/05/26
11/05/26
Flat E, 33/F, Block 5, Phase III
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.5M
+204%
$8.5M
SFA539ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 18.8 year(s)
18.8yrs
@$15,770
$2.8M
/
+204%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
10/05/26
Flat E, 17/F, Block 8, Phase II
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.38M
+374%
$7.38M
SFA434ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 23.6 year(s)
23.6yrs
@$17,005
$1.56M
/
+374%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
10/05/26
Flat H, 25/F, Block 3, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Carpark | Balcony
$8M
+224%
$8M
SFA506ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 24.2 year(s)
24.2yrs
@$15,810
$2.47M
/
+224%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
09/05/26
Flat F, Low Floor, Block 3, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$8.15M
$8.15M
SFA455ft²
2 Room(s)
@$17,912
-
Transaction
09/05/26
05/05/26
Flat C, 23/F, Block 1, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$6.38M
+8%
$6.38M
SFA481ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.6 year(s)
11.6yrs
@$13,264
$5.9M
/
+8%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
03/05/26
Flat A, 17/F, Block 7, Phase II
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7.45M
+243%
$7.45M
SFA440ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 21.6 year(s)
21.6yrs
@$16,932
$2.17M
/
+243%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
03/05/26
Flat A, 11/F, Block 3, Phase I
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$7M^
$7M^
SFA478ft²