世宙

Yuccie Square

location
38 Yuen Long On Ning Road, Yuen Long
Contract Date:

世宙

Yuccie Square

location
38 Yuen Long On Ning Road, Yuen Long
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
4 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $14,098
2.3%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $15,258
$15,258
$15,258
No. of Block(s)
4 Blocks 1,129 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
29/12/2016
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. of Carparks
89 Residential Parking Space Other Residential Parking Space : 1 Disabled Parking Space 5 Motor Cycle Parking Space 76 Bicycle Parking Space
No. Of Storeys
30 Storeys For Each Building (Excluding Basement Floor (B/F) And Roof) G/F, 1-33/F (4,13,14 And 24/F Are Omitted)
Term Of Year
50 Years Commencing From 24 March, 2011
Developer
CHEUNG KONG
Management Co.
Citybase Property Management Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Carlford Investments Limited Holding Companies Of The Vendor : Classic One Investments Limited, Mesa Investment Limited, Paola Holdings Limited, Novel Trend Holdings Limited, Mighty State Limited, Cheung Kong Property Holdings Limited

Transaction Record

11/05/26
Flat G, 19/F, Block 5
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6M
+16%
$6M
SFA428ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.4 year(s)
10.4yrs
@$14,019
$5.18M
/
+16%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
11/05/26
Flat B, 7/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.32M
+36%
$6.32M
SFA426ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.1 year(s)
10.1yrs
@$14,827
$4.66M
/
+36%
Land Reg.
11/05/26
07/05/26
Flat A, 18/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony
$8.8M
+10%
$8.8M
SFA643ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.4 year(s)
10.4yrs
@$13,686
$8.02M
/
+10%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
27/04/26
Flat F, 21/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.64M
+11%
$8.64M
SFA645ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.1 year(s)
10.1yrs
@$13,395
$7.79M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
26/04/26
Flat G, 33/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof
$6.3M
+6%
$6.3M
SFA428ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.7 year(s)
9.7yrs
@$14,720
$5.94M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
18/04/26
Flat B, High Floor, Block 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof
$6.56M
$6.56M
SFA426ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,399
-
Transaction
18/04/26
16/04/26
Flat H, 16/F, Block 3
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.5M
+19%
$6.5M
SFA429ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$15,152
$5.45M
/
+19%
Land Reg.
16/04/26
07/04/26
Flat F, 28/F, Block 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.36M
+6%
$7.36M
SFA534ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.3 year(s)
10.3yrs
@$13,783
$6.96M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
07/04/26
31/03/26
Flat J, 19/F, Block 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm
$6.3M
+14%
$6.3M
SFA423ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 9.5 year(s)
9.5yrs
@$14,894
$5.53M
/
+14%
Land Reg.
31/03/26
30/03/26
Flat A, 19/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.9M
+6%
$8.9M
SFA646ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 10.3 year(s)
10.3yrs
@$13,777
$8.43M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
30/03/26