名城 2期(盛薈)

Festival City Phase 2

location
1 Mei Tin Road, Shatin
Contract Date:

名城 2期(盛薈)

Festival City Phase 2

location
1 Mei Tin Road, Shatin
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
10 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $16,502
-4.2%
No. of Block(s)
4 Blocks 1,368 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
14/11/2010
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
Estate
School Net
No. of Carparks
Approx. 808 Located At Carpark Floor (Including Residential And Visitor Carparking Spaces For Phases 1 To 3)(Festival City Provides 1 Residential Caparking Space For Every 6 Residential Units)
No. Of Storeys
Tower 1, 2 - 2/F To 50/F And Duplex Units On 50/F To 51/F (Total: 44 Storeys) * Tower 3 - 2/F To 51/F And Duplex Units On 51/F To 52/F (Total: 45 Storeys) * Tower 5 - 2/F To 52/F (Total: 45 Storeys) * *Residential Floors Start From 2/F; 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F, 44/F Are Omitted *Tower 1, 2: 23/F Is Refuge Floor; Tower 3, 5: 25 Is Refuge Floor *G/F Is Mainly MTR Tai Wai Depot (Formely Known As Kowloon-Canton Railway Mantenance Centre)
Developer
CHEUNG KONG
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor East City Investments Limited MTR Corporation Limited Cheung Kong Development Company Limited

Transaction Record

07/05/26
Flat NB, 37/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.8M
+52%
$13.8M
SFA842ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$16,390
$9.06M
/
+52%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat NB, 37/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.8M
+52%
$13.8M
SFA842ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$16,390
$9.06M
/
+52%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
04/05/26
Flat SA, 10/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.5M
+1%
$12.5M
SFA741ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 5.1 year(s)
5.1yrs
@$16,869
$12.38M
/
+1%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
29/04/26
Flat NA, 31/F, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12M
+56%
$12M
SFA741ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$16,194
$7.69M
/
+56%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
28/04/26
Flat NB, 28/F, Block 5
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.75M
+55%
$13.75M
SFA842ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$16,330
$8.89M
/
+55%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
26/04/26
Flat SD, High Floor, Block 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12.31M
$12.31M
SFA680ft²
3 Room(s)
@$18,107
-
Transaction
26/04/26
23/04/26
Flat NC, 41/F, Block 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.02M
+47%
$13.02M
SFA785ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.4 year(s)
15.4yrs
@$16,586
$8.83M
/
+47%
Land Reg.
23/04/26
22/04/26
Flat SD, 27/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.55M
+45%
$11.55M
SFA680ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.0 year(s)
15.0yrs
@$16,985
$7.96M
/
+45%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
21/04/26
Flat SA, 17/F, Block 3
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.75M
+56%
$11.75M
SFA741ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.1 year(s)
15.1yrs
@$15,857
$7.54M
/
+56%
Land Reg.
21/04/26
19/04/26
Flat SA, 2/F, Block 1
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Utility Platform
$11.99M
+43%
$11.99M
SFA720ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 11.0 year(s)
11.0yrs
@$16,650
$8.38M
/
+43%
Land Reg.
19/04/26