都會駅 二期 (城中駅)

Metro Town Phase 2 (Le Point)

location
8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng
Contract Date:

都會駅 二期 (城中駅)

Metro Town Phase 2 (Le Point)

location
8 King Ling Road, Tiu Keng Leng
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
8 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $15,128
2.4%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $14,648
$11,185
$18,926
No. of Block(s)
5 Blocks 2,096 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
24/10/2007
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
Estate
School Net
No. Of Storeys
Tower 6, 7 - 6 To 67/F ( 12/F, 40/F Are Refuge Floors ) 53 Storeys Tower 8, 9, 10 - 6 To 66/F ( 20/F, 43/F Are Refuge Floors ) 52 Storeys
Developer
CHEUNG KONG / MTR / NAN FUNG GROUP
Management Co.
MTR Corporation
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Cheung Kong Development Company Limited MTR Corporation Limited Nan Fung Development Limited

Transaction Record

10/05/26
Flat E, 38/F, Block 9
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.18M
$8.18M
SFA513ft²
2 Room(s)
@$15,945
-
Land Reg.
10/05/26
07/05/26
Flat C, 65/F, Block 10
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.77M
+198%
$11.77M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.6 year(s)
19.6yrs
@$16,101
$3.95M
/
+198%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
07/05/26
Flat F, 23/F, Block 9
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.15M
+64%
$11.15M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.4 year(s)
12.4yrs
@$15,253
$6.82M
/
+64%
Land Reg.
07/05/26
06/05/26
Flat F, 57/F, Block 6
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.58M
+91%
$7.58M
SFA503ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 15.2 year(s)
15.2yrs
@$15,070
$3.97M
/
+91%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
06/05/26
Flat F, 16/F, Block 9
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.98M
+228%
$10.98M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.7 year(s)
19.7yrs
@$15,021
$3.35M
/
+228%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
29/04/26
Flat D, 39/F, Block 9
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$7.8M
-8%
$7.8M
SFA513ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 6.7 year(s)
6.7yrs
@$15,205
$8.48M
/
-8%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
29/04/26
Flat C, High Floor, Block 6
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.2M
$8.2M
SFA503ft²
2 Room(s)
@$16,302
-
Transaction
29/04/26
26/04/26
Flat B, 22/F, Block 8
4 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13M
+50%
$13M
SFA894ft²
4 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.1 year(s)
12.1yrs
@$14,541
$8.68M
/
+50%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
22/04/26
Flat F, 9/F, Block 10
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$10.55M
+144%
$10.55M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 16.5 year(s)
16.5yrs
@$14,432
$4.33M
/
+144%
Land Reg.
22/04/26
19/04/26
Flat G, 51/F, Block 8
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Flat Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11.2M
+170%
$11.2M
SFA731ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 19.6 year(s)
19.6yrs
@$15,321
$4.15M
/
+170%
Land Reg.
19/04/26