Midtown South The Haddon

location
1 Whampoa Street, Hung Hom
Contract Date:

Midtown South The Haddon

location
1 Whampoa Street, Hung Hom
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
4 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $20,767
6.6%
No. of Block(s)
1 Block 453 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
28/09/2025
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
Estate
School Net
No. Of Storeys
26 Storeys (G/F, 1-29/F) * Not Including Basement, Roof, 1St Upper Roof, 2Nd Upper Roof And Top Roof * 4/F, 13/F, 14/F And 24/F Are Omitted
Term Of Year
999 Years Commencing From 21 March, 1887
Developer
HENDERSON
Management Co.
H-Privilege Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Asia Harbour Investment Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Broadwin Int'L Limited) And South Crown Development Limited (Also As The Owner And Whose Holding Companies Are Henderson Development Limited, Henderson Land Development Company Limited, Mightymark Investment Limited, Good Time Limited And Broadwin Int'L Limited)

Transaction Record

05/05/26
Flat H, 29/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.73M
$6.73M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
@$25,700
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
05/05/26
05/05/26
Flat T, 26/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.78M
+9%
$5.78M
SFA263ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$21,977
$5.29M
/
+9%
Land Reg.
05/05/26
05/05/26
Flat H, 29/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.73M
$6.73M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
@$25,700
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
05/05/26
04/05/26
Flat F, 29/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.7M
$6.7M
SFA266ft²
1 Room(s)
@$25,169
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
04/05/26
03/05/26
Flat S, 11/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.27M
+10%
$5.27M
SFA269ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$19,591
$4.79M
/
+10%
Land Reg.
03/05/26
29/04/26
Flat G, 8/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.28M
+6%
$5.28M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$20,153
$4.98M
/
+6%
Land Reg.
29/04/26
28/04/26
Flat J, 7/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.6M
+18%
$5.6M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$21,374
$4.75M
/
+18%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
27/04/26
Flat K, 8/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.35M
+11%
$5.35M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$20,420
$4.81M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
27/04/26
Flat K, 8/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$5.35M
+11%
$5.35M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period < 1 year(s)
< 1yrs
@$20,420
$4.81M
/
+11%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
27/04/26
Flat G, 29/F, The Haddon
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Roof | Balcony | Utility Platform
$6.73M
$6.73M
SFA262ft²
1 Room(s)
@$25,700
-
Land Reg.
Firsthand
27/04/26