囍滙

The Avenue

location
33 Tai Yuen Street, Wan Chai / Causeway Bay
Contract Date:

囍滙

The Avenue

location
33 Tai Yuen Street, Wan Chai / Causeway Bay
Contract Date:
Last 30 days Trans.
For Sale
For Rent
12 Trans.
Price/ft² by trans. (Last 30 days)
MoM
SFA $29,459
16.4%
Price/ft² by listing
Lowest
Highest
SFA $26,905
$22,189
$40,306
No. of Block(s)
4 Blocks 1,275 Units
Date of Occupation Permit
30/03/2014 - 20/04/2015
Facilities
Feature
Pet Allowed
School Net
No. Of Storeys
Tower 1 : 38 Storeys (B5/F-B1/F, G/F, 1/F-38/F) B4/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F And 34/F Are Omitted Refuge Floor Located At 10/F Tower 2 & Tower 3 : 47 Storeys (B5/F-B1/F, G/F, 1/F-48/F) B4/F, 4/F, 13/F, 14/F, 24/F, 34/F And 44/F Are Omitted, Refuge Floors Located At 22/F Tower 5:30 Storeys (G/F, Mezzanine Floor, 1/F - 32/F) 4/F, 13/F, 14/F And 24/F Are Omitted, Refuge Floor Located At 6/F
Term Of Year
50 Years From 25 February, 2010
Developer
GRAND SITE DEV. / URA
Management Co.
Wise Link Management Limited
Vendor / Holding company of the Vendor
Vendor Urban Renewal Authority (The Owner) Grand Site Development Limited (The Person Who Is Engaged By The Owner To Co-Ordinate And Supervise The Process Of Designing, Planning, Constructing, Fitting Out, Completing And Marketing Phase 1 Of The Development)

Transaction Record

12/05/26
Flat G, 43/F, Tower 2, Phase 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$35M
+33%
$35M
SFA931ft²
3 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$37,594
$26.41M
/
+33%
Land Reg.
12/05/26
10/05/26
Flat D, 32/F, Tower 2, Phase 2
Studio | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.5M
-1%
$8.5M
SFA339ft²
Studio
Holding Period 4.1 year(s)
4.1yrs
@$25,074
$8.6M
/
-1%
Land Reg.
10/05/26
06/05/26
Flat C, 9/F, Tower 2, Phase 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$11M
+34%
$11M
SFA443ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.4 year(s)
12.4yrs
@$24,831
$8.2M
/
+34%
Land Reg.
06/05/26
06/05/26
Flat B, 46/F, Tower 3, Phase 2
3 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$38.5M^
$38.5M^
SFA944ft²
3 Room(s)
@$40,784
-
Land Reg.
06/05/26
04/05/26
Flat H, 25/F, Tower 3, Phase 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$12M
+3%
$12M
SFA446ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 8.4 year(s)
8.4yrs
@$26,906
$11.7M
/
+3%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
04/05/26
Flat F, 27/F, Tower 1, Phase 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.98M
+24%
$13.98M
SFA520ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.4 year(s)
12.4yrs
@$26,885
$11.26M
/
+24%
Land Reg.
04/05/26
28/04/26
Flat F, 40/F, Tower 2, Phase 2
1 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$9.5M
-11%
$9.5M
SFA438ft²
1 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$21,689
$10.69M
/
-11%
Land Reg.
28/04/26
27/04/26
Flat F, 20/F, Tower 5, Phase 1
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$14.64M
+38%
$14.64M
SFA587ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.0 year(s)
12.0yrs
@$24,937
$10.58M
/
+38%
Land Reg.
27/04/26
26/04/26
Flat F, 27/F, Tower 1, Phase 2
2 Rms 2 Liv. Rm | Balcony | Utility Platform
$13.98M
+24%
$13.98M
SFA520ft²
2 Room(s)
Holding Period 12.3 year(s)
12.3yrs
@$26,885
$11.26M
/
+24%
Land Reg.
26/04/26
22/04/26
Flat G, 40/F, Tower 3, Phase 2
Studio | Balcony | Utility Platform
$8.4M
+7%
$8.4M
SFA346ft²
Studio
Holding Period 12.2 year(s)
12.2yrs
@$24,277
$7.87M
/
+7%
Land Reg.
22/04/26